Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In accordance with Data Protection regulations, we inform you that the personal data you supply us with through this website will be stored in a personal data file under the responsibility of Rue Vintage 74 S.L. (henceforth, ‘Rue Vintage 74’) located at Pasaje de Doña Carlota 6, Madrid and with tax identification number B86917374 for the following purposes: (i) sending the necessary information to resolve questions and queries; (ii) management of your requests, preparation and shipment of your order; (iii) financial, accounting, tax or administrative management; (iv) statistical purposes; (v) commercial mailings, including electronic mailings or any kind of promotional material of Rue Vintage 74; as well as (vi) data analysis of internet navigation.

Regarding commercial mailings of Rue Vintage 74, they shall only be sent if you have expressly consented to their receipt by clicking the tick box to this end.

Moreover, Rue Vintage 74 informs you that “cookies” may possibly be placed throughout your navigation experience so that by navigating the web navigation data could possibly be recognised. The use of cookies, shall be for navigation session maintenance, in order to identify the user or for statistical purposes such as, for example, to determine the frequency of visits, which are the areas most visited and content most viewed, etc.

Your data shall be stored for the necessary amount of time in order to fulfil all the legal and tax obligations which may arise out of the relationship with Rue Vintage 74. Once this period of legal responsibility has passed, Rue Vintage 74 shall dispose of all your personal data.

You guarantee that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up to date and you are entirely responsible for any damage, whether direct or indirect, which could arise as a result of the breach of this obligation. In the case of data provided belonging to a third party, you guarantee that you have informed said third party of the details contained in this document and have obtained their authorization and consent to facilitate their data for the uses detailed herein.

With regards to Rue Vintage 74’s concern to guarantee safety and confidentiality of your data, high levels of security have been adopted and installed through technical means at your disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of personal data provided through this website.

In order to exercise your rights to access, rectify, cancel, oppose and transfer your personal data, you may request this by sending a request to [email protected] or through ordinary post by sending a letter to Pasaje de Doña Carlota 6, 28002 Madrid, with the subject ‘Data Protection’.

Legal Notice

Rue Vintage 74 S.L. (henceforth, ‘Rue Vintage 74’) located at Pasaje de Doña Carlota 6, Madrid, and with the tax identification number B86917374 is the owner of the website ruevintage74.com (henceforth the Portal) and makes it available to internet users (henceforth, ‘User’ or ‘Users’ as appropriate), with the aim of providing information about its products and promotions linked to it, as well as allowing the provision of different services through the Portal (registry of Users, receipt of newsletters and online purchases).
Rue Vintage 74 shall be able to at any point and without prior notice, modify these Conditions of Use, through the publication of said modifications on the Portal with the aim of them being made available to Users.
The prices indicated on the screen are accurate, except due to a technical error; they appear in euros and include VAT.

To order from Rue Vintage 74’s online store, you must be registered as a user. The username and password are personal and non-transferable. Filling out the registration form means you have read and accepted these conditions of use and the privacy policy.
Currently, Rue Vintage 74 only ships to Peninsular Spain, the Canary Islands, the Balearic Islands, and the European Union so if the user chooses shipping as the method of receiving their order, they must enter an address on the form that is in this area.
It is the user’s responsibility to enter discount codes to benefit from promotions that may be on the webpage and discount vouchers the user has. Rue Vintage will not be obliged to refund the discount amount if the user does not enter the code. Rue Vintage 74 commits to making the promotion codes visible to the user.

Accepted payment methods
The payment methods we accept are PayPal, bank transfer, payment with credit/debit card and Aplázame.
In the case of a bank transfer, the customer will have five business days to make the payment. If the payment is not received in this time frame, the order will be cancelled.

Legislation and Jurisdiction
These general conditions shall be interpreted in accordance with legislation in force in Spain in this area and shall be applied additionally in any other area not currently foreseen by it.

Liability of Rue Vintage 74
Rue Vintage 74 shall not be responsible for damages arising out of unlimited and merely declarative statements.
– Inferences, omissions, interruptions, IT viruses, faults and/or disconnections in the functioning of the electronic operating system or in the IT equipment and the Users, due to causes outside Rue Vintage 74’s control, which prevent or delay the completion of orders or the navigation on the Portal; Delays or blocks in the use caused by deficiencies or overload of the Internet, or in other electronic systems.
– That may be caused by third parties through illegal interruptions outside of the control of the Portal and which cannot be attributed to Rue Vintage 74;
– Due to the impossibility to provide the Service or allow access for causes not attributable to Rue Vintage 74, due to the User or third parties or to causes of force majeure.

User Obligations
In general, the user is bound to fulfil the conditions of use, as well as to abide by the special notices and instructions of use contained herein or on the Portal and to always act within the Law, good customs and the demands of good faith, using the adequate diligence for the nature of the service used, abstaining from using the Portal in any way which could block, damage or deteriorate the normal functioning of it, of the rights or assets of Rue Vintage 74, of the rest of the Users or in general of any third party.

Specifically, and without constituting a restriction regarding the obligation taken on by the User in general in accordance with the preceding, the user agrees, through using the Portal, as well as by purchasing any of the products in the online store, to:
– In the case of registration, the User agrees to provide true and correct data and to maintain it up to date.
– Not introduce, store or share in or through the Portal, any information or material which may be defamatory, insulting, obscene, threatening, xenophobic, inciting violence, discrimination due to race, sex, ideology, religion or which in any way threatens public order, fundamental rights and freedoms and public liberty, honour, privacy or the image and reputation of third parties and any laws in force.
– Not to insert, store or share through the Portal nor any computer program, data, virus, code, hardware or telecommunications or any other instrument or electronic or physical mechanism which may be susceptible to cause damages to the Portal, in any of the Services, or in any of the equipment, systems or networks of Rue Vintage 74, of any User, or in general of any third party, or which in any way may cause any kind of alteration or the normal functioning therein.
– To adequately save your username and password, identifying elements which allow you to access and purchase products, agreeing not to transfer their use nor allow access to them to any third party, taking on any responsibility for damages which could arise out of their misuse. Equally, the user agrees to communicate to Rue Vintage 74, as soon as possible, the loss or theft as well as any risk of access of their username and/or password by a third party.
– Not to use false identities nor to impersonate someone else’s identity in the use of the Portal or in the use or acquisition of any of the Products, including the use of passwords or access keys of third parties or any other form thereof.
– Not to destroy, alter, render useless or damage the data, information, programs or electronic documents of Rue Vintage 74 or third parties.
– Not to introduce, store or share through the Portal any content which may infringe upon Intellectual or Industrial Property rights or trade secrets of third parties, nor in general any content which, in accordance with the law, you do not have the right to share with a third party.
– Not to use images of Rue Vintage 74 for commercial objectives of any kind.
The photographs of the products of Rue Vintage 74 have been created exclusively for their use in this online store and their use in any other commercial page is prohibited, except with the prior authorisation from Rue Vintage 74.

Condiciones de Uso y Política de Privacidad

 

RUE VINTAGE 74 – María del Pilar Hueso Muñóz (en adelante Rue Vintage 74), con domicilio social en Calle Rodriguez Marín 64, 1 y con N.I.F. 50868840Q es la titular del portal ruevintage74.com (en adelante el Portal) y pone el mismo a disposición de los usuarios de Internet (en adelante el Usuario o los Usuarios según convenga), con el fin tanto de proporcionar información sobre sus productos y promociones ligadas a los mismos, así como permitir la prestación de distintos servicios a través del Portal (registro de Usuarios, recepción de newsletters y compra online).
Rue Vintage 74 podrá en todo momento y sin previo aviso, modificar las presentes Condiciones de Uso, mediante la publicación de dichas modificaciones en el Portal con el fin de que puedan ser conocidas por los Usuarios.
Los precios indicados en pantalla son los vigentes, salvo error mecanográfico; Son en euros e incluyen el I.V.A.
Para la realización de un pedido en la tienda online de Rue Vintage 74 será necesario estar registrado como usuario. El Nombre de Usuario y la Contraseña tienen carácter personal e intransferible. El cumplimentar el formulario de registro supone la lectura y aceptación de las presentes condiciones de uso y de la política de privacidad.
Actualmente Rue Vintage 74 sólo realiza envíos a Península, Canarias, Baleares y Unión Europea, por lo que si el usuario selecciona envío como modo de recepción del pedido tendrá que introducir en el formulario una dirección que se encuentre dentro de esta área.
Es responsabilidad del usuario el introducir los códigos de descuento para beneficiarse de las promociones que pueda haber en la página y de los vales descuento que tenga ese usuario. Rue Vintage 74 no estará obligado a reembolsar el importe del descuento si el usuario no introduce el código. Rue Vintage 74 se compromete a poner los códigos promocionales de forma visible para el usuario.

Métodos de pago aceptados
Los métodos de pago aceptados son Paypal, transferencia bancaria y pago con tarjeta de crédito/débito.
En el caso de transferencia bancaria, el cliente dispondrá de un plazo de 5 días hábiles para efectuar el pago. En caso de no recibir la transferencia en ese plazo el pedido será cancelado.

Legislación y jurisdicción
Las presentes condiciones generales se interpretarán conforme a la legislación vigente en España en la materia, que se aplicará subsidiariamente en todo lo que no se haya previsto en las mismas.

Responsabilidad de Rue Vintage 74
Rue Vintage 74 no se hace responsable de los perjuicios que se pudieran derivar de, con carácter meramente enunciativo y no limitativo.
– Inferencias, omisiones, interrupciones, virus informáticos, averías y/o desconexiones en el funcionamiento operativo de este sistema electrónico o en los aparatos y equipos informáticos de los Usuarios, motivadas por causas ajenas a Rue Vintage 74, que impidan o retrasen la realización de los pedidos o la navegación por el Portal; Retrasos o bloqueos en el uso causados por deficiencias o sobrecargas de Internet o en otros sistemas electrónicos.
– Que puedan ser causados por terceras personas mediante intromisiones ilegítimas fuera del control del Portal y que no sean atribuibles a Rue Vintage 74;
– De la imposibilidad de dar el Servicio o permitir el acceso por causas no imputables a Rue Vintage 74, debidas al Usuario, a terceros, o a supuestos de fuerza mayor.

Obligaciones del Usuario
Con carácter general el usuario se obliga al cumplimiento de las condiciones de uso, así como a cumplir las especiales advertencias o instrucciones de uso contenidas en el mismo o en el Portal y a obrar siempre conforme a la Ley, a las buenas costumbres y a las exigencias de la buena fe, empleando la diligencia adecuada a la naturaleza del servicio del que disfruta, absteniéndose de utilizar el Portal de cualquier forma que pueda impedir, dañar o deteriorar el normal funcionamiento del mismo, los bienes o derechos de Rue Vintage 74, al resto de Usuarios o en general a cualquier tercero.

Concretamente, y sin que ello implique restricción alguna a la obligación asumida por el Usuario con carácter general de conformidad con lo anterior, el usuario se obliga, en la utilización del Portal, así como en la adquisición de los productos de la tienda online a:
– En el caso de registrarse, el usuario se obliga a proporcionar verazmente los datos proporcionados y a mantenerlos actualizados.
– No introducir, almacenar o difundir en o desde el Portal, cualquier información o material que fuera difamatorio, injurioso, obsceno, amenazador, xenófobo, incite a la violencia a la discriminación por razón de raza, sexo, ideología, religión o que de cualquier forma atente contra la forma, el orden público, los derechos fundamentales, las libertades públicas, el honor, la intimidad o la imagen de terceros y en general la normativa vigente.
– No introducir, almacenar o difundir mediante el Portal ningún programa de ordenador, datos, virus, código, equipo de hardware o de telecomunicaciones o cualquier otro instrumento o dispositivo electrónico o físico que sea susceptible de causar daños en el Portal, en cualquiera de los Servicios, o en cualquiera de los equipos, sistemas o redes de Rue Vintage 74, de cualquier Usuario, o en general de cualquier tercero, o que de cualquier otra forma sea capaz de causarles cualquier tipo de alteración o impedir el normal funcionamiento de los mismos.
– A custodiar adecuadamente su nombre de usuario y la contraseña, como elementos identificadores y habilitadores para el acceso a la compra de productos, comprometiéndose a no ceder su uso ni a permitir el acceso a ellos de terceros, asumiendo la responsabilidad por los daños y perjuicios que pudieran derivarse de un uso indebido de los mismos. Igualmente el usuario se compromete a comunicar a Rue Vintage 74, con la mayor rapidez, su pérdida o robo así como cualquier riesgo de acceso al nombre de usuario y/o la contraseña por un tercero.
– No utilizar identidades falsas, ni suplantar la identidad de otros en la utilización del Portal o en la utilización o adquisición de cualquiera de los Productos, incluyendo la utilización en su caso de contraseñas o claves de acceso de terceros o de cualquier otra forma.
– No destruir, alterar, inutilizar o dañar los datos, informaciones, programas o documentos electrónicos de Rue Vintage 74 o terceros.
– No introducir, almacenar o difundir mediante el Portal cualquier contenido que infrinja derechos de propiedad intelectual, industrial o secretos empresariales de terceros, ni en general ningún contenido del cual no ostentara, de conformidad con la ley, el derecho a ponerlo a disposición de tercero.
– No utilizar las imágenes de Rue Vintage 74 con fines comerciales de ningún tipo.
Las fotografías de productos de Rue Vintage 74 han sido creadas exclusivamente para su uso en esta tienda online y queda prohibido su uso en otras páginas de comercio electrónico salvo previa autorización por parte de Rue Vintage 74.

POLÍTICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL
A los efectos de lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD), Rue Vintage 74 informa al usuario de la existencia de un fichero automatizado de datos de carácter personal creado con los datos obtenidos en el Portal por y para Rue Vintage 74, y bajo su responsabilidad, con las finalidades de información y comercialización de los productos ofrecidos en la tienda online, así como la realización de actividades promocionales, publicitarias e informativas por cualquier medio (e-mail, mailing postal, teléfono, teléfono móvil, etc.) sobre los productos que puedan ser de su interés, para adecuar sus ofertas a las preferencias o necesidades de sus Usuarios y para permitir una navegación personalizada por el Portal.

El usuario acepta expresamente la inclusión de los datos recabados durante la navegación por el Portal, o proporcionados mediante la cumplimentación de los formularios, así como los derivados de la relación comercial y/o entrega de los productos comprados, en el fichero automatizado de datos de carácter personal. Durante el proceso de recogida de los datos, el usuario será informado del carácter obligatorio o no de recogida de tales datos para la entrega de los productos, excepto para la realización de pedidos en cuyo caso no se considerará de carácter voluntario, por lo que será necesaria su inclusión para la formalización del pedido de compra, proporcionar los datos relativos a la identidad, domicilio, teléfono y número de tarjeta de crédito en caso de seleccionar ese medio para realizar el pago (Rue Vintage 74 no verá ni almacenará los datos de su tarjeta de crédito), al ser estos datos necesarios para la formalización y conclusión de la venta.

El Usuario podrá ejercitar los derechos reconocidos en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, y en particular los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación de datos y oposición, si resultase pertinente, así como el de revocación del consentimiento para la cesión de sus datos, mediante solicitud escrita y firmada dirigida a la dirección que encontrará a continuación, o mediante el envío de un correo electrónico a [email protected]
Rue Vintage 74
Pasaje de Doña Carlota 6
28002 Madrid

Rue Vintage 74 se compromete, en la utilización de los datos incluidos en el fichero, a respetar su confidencialidad y a utilizarlos de acuerdo con la finalidad del fichero, así como a dar cumplimiento a su obligación de guardarlos y a adoptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado.

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.